Ithaca
Congratulations goes to Dalton Breunig for his first-place finish!
Also, congratulations to Sam Strutz, Markeese Owen, and Marvin Owen for earning second place finishes; Simon Homp for finishing in 3rd place; and Dayton Ballweg and Keevon Owen for their 4th place finishes.
*Full results below
Dodgeville
Congratulations goes to Ronnie Coppernoll for his first-place finish!
Also, congratulations goes to Jackson Kenealy for earning second place; Elijah Kenealy, Braden Walmer, and Xavier Sotero-Garcia for their 3rd place finishes; and Ethan Mittenzwei for his 4th place finish.
*Full results below
Verona
Congratulations goes to Carter Solt for his first-place finish!
Also, Congratulations goes to Sam Strutz for earning 2nd place; Curtis Hankins, Dalton Breunig, and Oliver Heath for finishing in 4th place; Max Schroeder for finishing in 5th place, and Marshall Colstad and Christian Solt for finishing in 6th place.
*Full results below
Ithaca Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling
Born 2011-12 52-56
Dalton Breunig's place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Malik Sheard (LAW) (TB-1 6-4)
- Round 2 - Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Tracy (Boscobel Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
- Round 3 - Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Crook (Dodgeville Mat Club) (Fall 0:51)
Born 2011-12 59-64
Sam Strutz's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Axel Ludovice (Kickapoo/La Farge) (Fall 0:37)
- Round 2 - Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kole Brown (Boscobel Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
- Round 3 - Colt Nachreiner (Midwest strong) won by decision over Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Born 2009-10 62-65
Markeese Owen's place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Markeese Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Strangstalien (Westby Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
- Round 2 - Markeese Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Bennett (Richland Center Youth Wrestli) (Fall 2:23)
- Round 3 - Vraden Richardson (JJ`s Club Wrestling) won by decision over Markeese Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)
Born 2009-10 64-70
Marvin Owen's place is 2nd and has scored 13.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Marvin Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jameson Adkins (North Crawford Seneca) (Fall 1:43)
- Round 2 - Marvin Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Nevaeh Walter (Midwest strong) (Maj 11-3)
- Round 3 - Hayden Anderson (Richland Center Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Marvin Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
Born 2009-10 85-88
Dayton Ballweg's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Peyton Olson (LAW) won by fall over Dayton Ballweg (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
- Round 2 - Blake Bingham (Weston) won by fall over Dayton Ballweg (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
- Round 3 - Carson Bassett (Boscobel Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dayton Ballweg (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
Born 2007-08 86-94
Keevon Owen's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Peyton Oberg (Midwest strong) won by fall over Keevon Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
- Round 2 - Calvin Arentz (La Crosse BGC (Boys & Girls Cl) won by fall over Keevon Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)
- Round 3 - Zach Jacobson (Ithaca Weston) won by fall over Keevon Owen (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Born 2007-08 102-111
Simon Homp's place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Anna Logue (Ithaca Weston) won by fall over Simon Homp (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
- Round 2 - Mason Jelinek (Richland Center Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Simon Homp (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
- Round 3 - Simon Homp (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Mathis (Midwest strong) (SV-1 8-6)
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Results for Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club
8u 51-51
Elijah Kenealy's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Isiah Folk (Monroe Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elijah Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
- Round 2 - Elijah Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Hanson (Dodgeville Mat Club) (Fall 0:54)
- Round 3 - Mason Gilbert (River Valley Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
8u 63-65
Ethan Mittenzwei's place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Bodhi Prem (River Valley Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Mittenzwei (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
- Round 2 - Jack Frey (Dodgeville Mat Club) won by fall over Ethan Mittenzwei (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
- Round 3 - Reid Krueger (Sugar River Mat Club) won by fall over Ethan Mittenzwei (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
10u 53-55
Ronnie Coppernoll's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Ronnie Coppernoll (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Ewing (Richland Center Youth Wrestli) (Dec 2-0)
- Round 2 - Ronnie Coppernoll (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Fernette (Prairie du Chien) (Fall 1:46)
- Round 3 - Ronnie Coppernoll (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Ostby (Monroe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
10u 80-84
Jackson Kenealy's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Jackson Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Wetter (Dodgeville Mat Club) (Fall 0:52)
- Round 2 - Blake King (Richland Center Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Jackson Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
- Round 3 - Jackson Kenealy (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Wetter (Iowa-Grant Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
10u 115-123
Braden Walmer's place is 3rd and has scored 3.0 team points.
- Round 2 - Colt Neubauer (River Valley Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Braden Walmer (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
- Round 3 - Jacob Bailie (Boscobel Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Walmer (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
14u 150-158
Xavier Sotero-Garcia's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Timothy Schafer (Iowa-Grant Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Sotero-Garcia (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
- Round 2 - Xavier Sotero-Garcia (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Anderson (Boscobel Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
- Round 3 - Kadin Rynes (Riverdale) won by fall over Xavier Sotero-Garcia (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:06)
2020 Verona Classic Results for Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling
2007-2008 157-170
Curtis Hankins's place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 - Mason Mandurano (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wres) won by fall over Curtis Hankins (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
- Round 2 - Levi Maier (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) won by decision over Curtis Hankins (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
- Round 3 - Wesley Egan (Parkview youth wrestling) won by tech fall over Curtis Hankins (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (TF 21-5)
2009-2010 63-69
Max Schroeder's place is 5th and has scored 10.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Wyatt Trapper Hoffman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Schroeder (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
- Cons. Round 1 - Max Schroeder (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over cooper herzig (Ringers) (Fall 2:46)
- Cons. Semi - Ashton Udelhoven (Boscobel Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Schroeder (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
- 5th Place Match - Max Schroeder (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by injury default over Alex Stauffacher (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 1:00)
2009-2010 96-105
Marshall Colstad's place is 6th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Jace Stadele (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Colstad (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
- Cons. Round 1 - Marshall Colstad (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Layla Risler (BGC of LaCrosse) (Dec 5-0)
- Cons. Semi - Brock Erickson (Pecatonica-Argyle Youth) won in SV-1 by fall over Marshall Colstad (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 (Fall) 3:33)
- 5th Place Match - Jace Stadele (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) won by decision over Marshall Colstad (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
2011-2012 55-58
Dalton Breunig's place is 4th and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Nelson (Stoughton) (Fall 0:53)
- Semifinal - Hank Droessler (Cuba City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
- Cons. Semi - Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alexa Winslow (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wres) (Fall 1:33)
- 3rd Place Match - Kash Sanborn (Marshall Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Breunig (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
2011-2012 57-60
Sam Strutz's place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Forrest Treuthardt (Monroe Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
- Semifinal - Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over George Maxwell (Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
- 1st Place Match - Jacob Welch (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Strutz (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
2011-2012 60-64
Carter Solt's place is 1st and has scored 23.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Carter Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Makena McCauley (Black Hawk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
- Semifinal - Carter Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Charlie Krebs (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
- 1st Place Match - Carter Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Coon (Sugar River Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)
2011-2012 64-68
Oliver Heath's place is 4th and has scored 10.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Oliver Heath (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kilian Hill (Parkview youth wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
- Semifinal - Gage Terrill (Pecatonica-Argyle Youth) won by fall over Oliver Heath (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
- Cons. Semi - Oliver Heath (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Colin Varela (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
- 3rd Place Match - Kaleb Weber (Sugar River Mat Club) won by major decision over Oliver Heath (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
2013-2014 49-53
Christian Solt's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.
- Quarterfinal - Clayton Droessler (Cuba City Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Christian Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
- Cons. Round 1 - Christian Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
- Cons. Semi - Brock Heinrich (AWA) won by decision over Christian Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
- 5th Place Match - Emerson Schmidt (Parkview youth wrestling) won by decision over Christian Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)